Aztech acquires the cutting-edge CRM solutions from Salesforce.
14 January, 2016
Our relations and attitude toward our customers were always the main priority of our business and was set as DNA in the core of our company. By extension of our geographical business activity, number of customers and improving our service, we saw the necessity of acquiring of automated customers relations management (CRM) system. After several months’ analyze of solutions in the said sphere, our choice was the modern CRM platform of Salesforce, American company. Cloud structure and optimization of business processes were the main factors of our choice. By this system, we’ll be closer to our customers and optimize our service level. Consultant of the project is Nubessom Consulting, Czech company, who successfully integrated Salesforce solution for organizational committee of the First European Games, held in Baku on July of 2015.